2021 Shelby County Fair

Fair Results Back

Viewing records 301-350 of 837
Results last updated at: 11/27/2021 2:34 AM
Exhibitor # Exhibitor Name Entry # Description Ribbon Placing Awards County Club
Goats / Dairy Goat / 22050: Does 2 years & under 3 years
91 Andersen, Brylie 678 Blue Grand Champion Dairy Goat Shelby Elk Horn Explorers
Goats / Market Goats / 23200: Market Goats (classes broken by weight)
35 Boysen, Chet 217 Blue Shelby Elk Horn Explorers
65 Obrecht, Addison 419 Blue Grand Champion Market Goat Shelby Center Comers
65 Obrecht, Addison 420 Blue Reserve Grand Champion Market Goat Shelby Center Comers
76 Hanson, Katlynn 464 Blue Shelby Center Comers
76 Hanson, Katlynn 465 Blue Shelby Center Comers
172 Kenkel, Brylie 1188 Blue Shelby Lincoln Bluebirds
Goats / Ornamental Goats / 22565: Sr. Kids-4-8 months
177 Stork, Kenli 1249 Blue Shelby Lincoln Bluebirds
Goats / Ornamental Goats / 22575: Sr. yearlings-12 months & under 24 months
17 Hopp, Shea 67 Blue Harlan FFA
17 Hopp, Shea 68 Blue Reserve Champion Ornamental Goat Sr. yearlings Harlan FFA
17 Hopp, Shea 69 Blue Champion Ornamental Goat Sr. yearlings, Reserve Grand Champion Ornamental Goat Harlan FFA
51 Eckles, Addison 323 Blue Shelby Lincoln Bluebirds
118 Degroot, Lucy 843 Blue Shelby Lincoln Leaders
Goats / Ornamental Goats / 22580: Senior Division-over 24 months
55 Petersen, Jaelynn 354 Blue Champion Ornamental Goat Senior, Grand Champion Ornamental Goat Shelby Elk Horn Explorers
Goats / Showmanship / 23900: Junior Goat Showmanship
76 Hanson, Katlynn 500 Reserve Champion Junior Goat Showman Shelby Center Comers
35 Boysen, Chet 1405 Champion Junior Goat Showman Shelby Elk Horn Explorers
Goats / Showmanship / 23910: Intermediate Goat Showmanship
65 Obrecht, Addison 421 Champion Intermediate Goat Showman, Grand Champion Goat Showman Shelby Center Comers
91 Andersen, Brylie 680 Reserve Champion Intermediate Goat Showman Shelby Exira - Elk Horn Kimballton FFA
Goats / Showmanship / 23920: Senior Goat Showmanship
16 Schechinger, Emily 327 Reserve Champion Senior Goat Showman Harlan FFA
92 Andersen, Katie 682 Champion Senior Goat Showman, Reserve Grand Champion Goat Showman Shelby Elk Horn Explorers
Horse / At halter / 31100: At halter-donkey, mule, (any age)
118 Degroot, Lucy 845 Blue 1st Shelby Lincoln Leaders
Horse / At halter / 31103: At halter- ponies and horses under 57"
81 Hendricks, Zophi 557 Purple 1st Shelby Center Comers
118 Degroot, Lucy 846 Blue 2nd Shelby Lincoln Leaders
Horse / At halter / 31104: At halter-aged horse (gelding)
41 Schmitz, Katy 289 Purple 1st Shelby Jackson Jets
81 Hendricks, Zophi 556 Red 2nd Shelby Center Comers
Horse / At halter / 31105: At halter-aged horse (mare)
13 Van Baale, Brinley 47 Purple 3rd Shelby Center Comers
21 Hansen, Ellie 94 Red 6th Shelby Shelby TrailBlazers
32 ONeill, Sydney 156 Red 5th Shelby Center Comers
76 Hanson, Katlynn 466 Blue 4th Shelby Center Comers
78 Hanson, Morgan 482 Purple 1st Shelby Center Comers
80 Hoepner, Holly 508 Purple 2nd AHSTW FFA
Horse / Other Horse Classes / 31302: Bareback Equitation - Senior
80 Hoepner, Holly 511 Blue 2nd AHSTW FFA
78 Hanson, Morgan 1368 Blue 1st Shelby Center Comers
Horse / Other Horse Classes / 31304: Bareback Equitation - Junior
13 Van Baale, Brinley 50 Blue 1st Shelby Center Comers
Horse / Showmanship - At halter / 31200: Senior At Halter Showmanship
32 ONeill, Sydney 157 Blue 1st Champion Senior Showmanship At Halter Shelby Center Comers
78 Hanson, Morgan 484 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Senior Showmanship At Halter Shelby Center Comers
80 Hoepner, Holly 509 Blue 3rd AHSTW FFA
81 Hendricks, Zophi 559 Blue 4th Shelby Center Comers
Horse / Showmanship - At halter / 31201: Intermeidate At Halter Showmanship
41 Schmitz, Katy 290 Purple 1st Champion Intermediate Showmanship At Halter, Grand Champion Showmanship At Halter Shelby Jackson Jets
Horse / Showmanship - At halter / 31202: Junior At Halter Showmanship
13 Van Baale, Brinley 46 Purple 1st Champion Junior Showmanship At Halter Shelby Center Comers
21 Hansen, Ellie 95 Red 3rd Shelby Shelby TrailBlazers
76 Hanson, Katlynn 468 Blue 2nd Reserve Champion Junior Showmanship At Halter, Reserve Grand Champion Showmanship At Halter Shelby Center Comers
Horse / Timed Events & Games / 31900: Egg Race (8th grade & over)
32 ONeill, Sydney 167 Purple 2nd Shelby Center Comers
80 Hoepner, Holly 517 Purple 3rd AHSTW FFA
81 Hendricks, Zophi 569 Purple 4th Shelby Center Comers
41 Schmitz, Katy 1450 Purple Shelby Jackson Jets
41 Schmitz, Katy 1451 Purple Shelby Jackson Jets
Horse / Timed Events & Games / 31901: Egg Race (7th grade and under)
13 Van Baale, Brinley 58 Purple 1st Shelby Center Comers
21 Hansen, Ellie 108 Purple 3rd Shelby Shelby TrailBlazers
76 Hanson, Katlynn 480 Purple 2nd Shelby Center Comers